2019 District VI Shoot

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

Matches

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Pistol

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Rifle Open Sights

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Rifle Scope

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - Air Rifle

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - Archery Compound

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - Archery Recurve

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - Muzzle loading

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - Shotgun Skeet

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 50 Skeet

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

2019 District VI Shoot - Shotgun Trap

Hosted by Blaine Abuthnot

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 50 Trap

Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Ordway, CO

Scoreboard

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Rifle Open Sights : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Campbell, Tyson (129) Ordway, CO 85.1 57.2 83.0 85.8 311.1
2 Summers, Aubrey (118) Ordway, CO 78.4 64.4 53.4 61.5 257.7
3 Baldwin, Domenic (124) Ordway, CO 65.5 51.1 61.2 55.3 233.1

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Rifle Open Sights : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Baca County Ordway, CO 274.1 210.2 224.2 224.2 908.1
2 Otero County Ordway, CO 217.9 128.2 144.5 136.4 613.6
3 Kiowa County Ordway, CO 89.6 53.9 74.9 59.7 278.1
4 Cheyenne County Ordway, CO 52.8 55.5 56.6 44.6 209.5
5 Crowley County Ordway, CO 7.0 5.3 9.1 7.3 28.7

2019 District VI Shoot - Archery Compound : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hebberd, Alissa (101) Ordway, CO 144 - 0 118 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 262 - 1
2 Nelson, Hatch (126) Ordway, CO 140 - 0 80 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 220 - 0
3 Scheler, Ty (110) Ordway, CO 114 - 0 96 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 210 - 0

2019 District VI Shoot - Archery Compound : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 242 - 0 295 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 537 - 1
2 Kiowa County Ordway, CO 278 - 0 201 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 467 - 0
3 Baca County Ordway, CO 267 - 0 212 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 464 - 1
4 Cheyenne County Ordway, CO 181 - 0 206 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 387 - 0
5 Crowley County Ordway, CO 80 - 0 64 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 144 - 0

2019 District VI Shoot - Shotgun Trap : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Shoot Off Individual
1 Huff, DC (107) Ordway, CO 23 23 0 46
2 Baldwin, Domenic (118) Ordway, CO 20 20 0 40
3 Potter, Faith (117) Ordway, CO 19 21 0 40
4 Nelson, Hatch (111) Ordway, CO 17 22 0 39
5 Kuhn, Austin (110) Ordway, CO 17 21 0 38
6 Collier, Kayson (119) Ordway, CO 22 16 0 38
7 Balicki, Walker (121) Ordway, CO 20 18 0 38
8 Scheler, Ty (115) Ordway, CO 16 20 0 36

2019 District VI Shoot - Shotgun Trap : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 87 82 164
2 Cheyenne County Ordway, CO 63 63 126
3 Kiowa County Ordway, CO 48 50 98
4 Bent County Ordway, CO 29 29 58
5 Crowley County Ordway, CO 17 21 38

2019 District VI Shoot - Shotgun Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Shoot Off Individual
1 Huff, DC (106) Ordway, CO 22 19 0 41
2 Scheler, Ty (103) Ordway, CO 17 18 0 35
3 Dutton, Riggin (112) Ordway, CO 18 16 0 34
4 Potter, Faith (107) Ordway, CO 13 13 0 26
5 Collier, Kayson (108) Ordway, CO 12 11 0 23
6 Malone, Kasen (104) Ordway, CO 13 9 0 22
7 Langston, Tobby (102) Ordway, CO 12 10 0 22
8 Keeling, Austin (109) Ordway, CO 8 11 0 19

2019 District VI Shoot - Shotgun Skeet : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 68 59 124
2 Cheyenne County Ordway, CO 25 28 53
3 Bent County Ordway, CO 21 20 41

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Pistol : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Baldwin, Domenic (105) Ordway, CO 30 - 0 107 - 1 120 - 2 77 - 0 334 - 3
2 Baker, Colin (103) Ordway, CO 40 - 0 85 - 0 98 - 1 68 - 0 291 - 1
3 Potter, Faith (106) Ordway, CO 30 - 0 79 - 0 120 - 0 50 - 0 279 - 0

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Pistol : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 100 - 0 329 - 1 410 - 3 256 - 0 1095 - 4
2 Crowley County Ordway, CO 0 - 0 15 - 0 54 - 0 67 - 0 136 - 0
3 Baca County Ordway, CO 10 - 0 83 - 0 30 - 0 0 - 0 123 - 0

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Rifle Scope : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Baldwin, Domenic (101) Ordway, CO 81.1 46.9 61.7 61.0 250.7
2 Meister, Gavvian (103) Ordway, CO 42.4 37.4 36.4 33.1 149.3
3 Collier, Kayson (102) Ordway, CO 19.8 42.1 20.3 26.8 109.0

2019 District VI Shoot - .22 Rifle Scope : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 160.3 146.2 138.0 132.0 576.5

2019 District VI Shoot - Air Rifle : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Alvey, Ashlyn (104) Ordway, CO 34.5 17.8 27.6 31.9 111.8
2 Baldwin, Domenic (102) Ordway, CO 31.2 36.3 14.9 28.1 110.5
3 Meister, Gavvian (103) Ordway, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.3 4.3

2019 District VI Shoot - Archery Recurve : Individual - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Collier, Kayson (103) Ordway, CO 20 - 0 34 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 54 - 0
2 Nelson, Clayton (102) Ordway, CO 39 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 39 - 0
3 Kalcevic, Jeremiah (101) Ordway, CO 5 - 0 14 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 - 0

2019 District VI Shoot - Air Rifle : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 65.7 54.1 42.5 64.3 226.6

2019 District VI Shoot - Archery Recurve : Team - All Sat, 29 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Otero County Ordway, CO 20 - 0 34 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 54 - 0
2 Kiowa County Ordway, CO 39 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 39 - 0
3 Cheyenne County Ordway, CO 5 - 0 14 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 - 0

Orion at Home bundle