Garfield County Shoot - CSUE GARCO

12 - 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Matches

Jr 25 Foot Utility Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr 3P Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr 3P Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr 4P Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr 4P Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Air Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Compound Limited Aarchery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Hunt Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Recurve Limited Archery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Recurve Traditional Archery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Scope Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Skeet

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Sporting Clay

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr Trap

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Jr. Archery Compound Unlimited

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloading Jr

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 50 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloading Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloading Sr

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr 3P Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr 3P Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr 4P Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Compound Limited Archery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Compound Traditional Archery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Compound Unlimited Archery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Hunt Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Olympic Off-Hand Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Recurve Limited Archery

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Recurve Traditional

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Scope Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Skeet Shotgun

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Mon, 08 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr Sporting Clay Shotgun

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr. 25 Foot Utility Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr. 4P Air Rifle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr. Air Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr. Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Sr. Trap Shotgun

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rifle, CO

Scoreboard

Jr Compound Limited Aarchery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jacobs, Teagan (656645) Rifle, CO 172 - 5 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 172 - 5
2 Niles, Brayden (782740) Rifle, CO 171 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 171 - 1
3 Davis, Addy (56159) Rifle, CO 170 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 170 - 0

Jr. Archery Compound Unlimited : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jacobs, Teagan (656645) Rifle, CO 181 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 181 - 1
2 Murr, Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 170 - 4 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 170 - 4
3 Niles, Brayden (782740) Rifle, CO 169 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 169 - 0

Jr Hunt Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Erpestad , Marcus (152309) Rifle, CO 50.8 30.3 47.9 36.2 165.2
2 Niles, Weston (206958) Rifle, CO 23.8 29.9 59.6 40.3 153.6
3 Olson , Ella (118363) Rifle, CO 17.9 38.3 33.4 19.2 108.8

Jr Recurve Traditional Archery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jacobs, Teagan (656645) Rifle, CO 84 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 84 - 0
2 Niles, Brayden (782740) Rifle, CO 80 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 80 - 1
3 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 71 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 71 - 0

Sr Skeet Shotgun : Individual - All Mon, 08 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 22 21 0 0 0 43
2 Jackson , Zachary (68168) Rifle, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
3 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 16 24 0 0 0 40
4 Hitchcock-Kuhn, Michael (67053) Rifle, CO 20 19 0 0 0 39
5 Jackson , Chase (68169) Rifle, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
6 Bunn , John (114678) Rifle, CO 19 19 0 0 0 38
7 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 13 16 0 0 0 29
8 Frink , Caleb (38350) Rifle, CO 7 9 0 0 0 16

Jr Scope Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Harvey , Emerson (166705) Rifle, CO 71.8 41.8 54.1 25.0 192.7
2 Murr , Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 66.9 51.4 45.4 24.7 188.4
3 Miller, James (153248) Rifle, CO 40.2 38.3 55.5 25.1 159.1

Jr Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 22 23 0 0 0 45
2 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 21 20 0 0 0 41
3 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 20 18 0 0 0 38
4 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 17 17 0 0 0 34
5 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 16 15 0 0 0 31
6 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 10 9 0 0 0 19

Jr Sporting Clay : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 20 16 0 0 0 36
2 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 15 19 0 0 0 34
3 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 19 15 0 0 0 34
4 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 15 15 0 0 0 30
5 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 11 14 0 0 0 25
6 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 13 11 0 0 0 24

Sr Sporting Clay Shotgun : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 21 24 0 0 0 45
2 Bunn , John (114678) Rifle, CO 20 22 0 0 0 42
3 Jackson , Chase (68169) Rifle, CO 18 22 0 0 0 40
4 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
5 Jackson , Zachary (68168) Rifle, CO 16 18 0 0 0 34
6 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 11 13 0 0 0 24

Sr Compound Limited Archery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Thate, Emma (222117) Rifle, CO 181 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 178 - 0 359 - 2
2 Costanzo, Tegan (68513) Rifle, CO 179 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 170 - 0 349 - 2
3 Sullivant, Jessica (070854) Rifle, CO 107 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 156 - 0 263 - 1

Jr Recurve Limited Archery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 80 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 80 - 0
1 Niles, Brayden (782740) Rifle, CO 80 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 80 - 0
3 Murr, KIndall (136982) Rifle, CO 56 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 56 - 0

Sr. Air Pistol : Individual - All Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 MacLaughlin, Evan (290902) Rifle, CO 87.0 76.6 0.0 0.0 163.6
2 Lewis, Trevor (483425) Rifle, CO 77.2 62.2 0.0 0.0 139.4
3 Hurst-farnham, Kayln (31188) Rifle, CO 72.6 53.9 0.0 0.0 126.5
4 Sullivant, Jessica (070854) Rifle, CO 66.5 41.5 0.0 0.0 108.0
5 Neil, Peyton (673880) Rifle, CO 11.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.4

Sr. 4P Air Rifle : Individual - All Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 48.3 39.8 50.3 39.5 177.9
2 Neil, Makenzie (227722) Rifle, CO 43.2 30.3 43.8 34.7 152.0
3 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 49.2 23.6 34.5 34.8 142.1
4 Neil, Peyton (673880) Rifle, CO 43.3 31.0 38.0 29.7 142.0
5 Hurst-farnham, Kayln (31188) Rifle, CO 17.9 21.2 39.0 25.7 103.8

Sr Hunt Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Krauth , Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 97.0 75.5 94.2 85.9 352.6
2 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 87.7 79.0 77.6 65.0 309.3
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 76.8 52.2 68.9 68.0 265.9

Sr. Trap Shotgun : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 23 21 0 0 0 44
2 Hitchcock-Kuhn, Michael (67053) Rifle, CO 17 23 0 0 0 40
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 19 19 0 0 0 38
4 Bunn , John (114678) Rifle, CO 17 18 0 0 0 35
5 Frink , Caleb (38350) Rifle, CO 11 19 0 0 0 30

Sr Compound Unlimited Archery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Davis, Austin (56152) Rifle, CO 190 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 198 - 0 388 - 6
2 Costanzo, Tegan (68513) Rifle, CO 198 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 185 - 0 383 - 6
3 Thate, Emma (222117) Rifle, CO 164 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 150 - 0 314 - 0

Muzzleloading Jr : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Lewis, Travis (647572) Rifle, CO 31 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 31 - 0
1 Barbata, Hannah (69836) Rifle, CO 31 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 31 - 0
3 Lewis, Trent (647598) Rifle, CO 20 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 - 0

Jr 25 Foot Utility Air Rifle : Individual - All Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Lewis, Trent (647598) Rifle, CO 42.2 35.5 39.6 41.1 158.4
2 Johnson, Kellen (714718) Rifle, CO 34.4 29.1 34.7 27.6 125.8
3 Rosenberg, Keenan (210181) Rifle, CO 21.1 13.8 14.8 13.2 62.9
4 Lewis, Travis (647572) Rifle, CO 19.7 2.0 1.1 2.8 25.6

Sr Scope Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 86.6 54.3 83.6 85.8 310.3
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 74.1 28.9 37.1 60.1 200.2
3 Steele, Clayton (45117) Rifle, CO 64.6 19.1 73.8 39.5 197.0

Jr Trap : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 23 17 0 0 0 40
2 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
3 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 17 19 0 0 0 36
4 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 15 15 0 0 0 30

Sr Olympic Off-Hand Air Rifle : Individual - Sporter Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 88.8 92.0 0.0 0.0 180.8
2 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 89.0 84.3 0.0 0.0 173.3
3 Neil, Makenzie (227722) Rifle, CO 79.2 70.5 0.0 0.0 149.7
4 Neil, Peyton (673880) Rifle, CO 68.1 78.8 0.0 0.0 146.9

Sr Recurve Traditional : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (227798) Rifle, CO 107 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 105 - 0 212 - 0
2 Thate, Emma (222117) Rifle, CO 78 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 71 - 0 149 - 0
3 Capraro, Martina (529892) Rifle, CO 6 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 34 - 0 40 - 0

Jr Pistol : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Ashleigh, Ryder (74422) Rifle, CO 87 - 0 132 - 1 111 - 0 50 - 5 380 - 6
2 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 79 - 0 114 - 0 94 - 0 20 - 0 307 - 0
3 Goemmer, Jace (62141) Rifle, CO 63 - 0 87 - 0 98 - 0 10 - 1 258 - 1

Sr. Pistol : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hurst-farnham, Kayln (31188) Rifle, CO 48 - 0 83 - 0 80 - 0 0 - 0 211 - 0
2 Lewis, Trevor (483425) Rifle, CO 33 - 0 36 - 0 46 - 0 20 - 2 135 - 2
3 Gieselman, Caleb (55506) Rifle, CO 36 - 0 51 - 0 20 - 0 10 - 1 117 - 1

Jr Air Pistol : Individual - All Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 80.3 82.2 0.0 0.0 162.5
2 Johnson, Kellen (714718) Rifle, CO 89.8 67.3 0.0 0.0 157.1
3 Myers, Kaleb (433506) Rifle, CO 65.9 38.1 0.0 0.0 104.0

Sr. 25 Foot Utility Air Rifle : Individual - All Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 40.4 38.4 36.5 40.3 155.6
2 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 39.4 18.4 26.1 33.2 117.1
3 Hurst-farnham, Kayln (31188) Rifle, CO 34.8 15.2 26.7 24.8 101.5

Sr 4P Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Krauth , Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 99.2 89.6 97.2 92.5 378.5
2 Neil, Makenzie (30527) Rifle, CO 95.5 73.7 84.5 84.1 337.8
3 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 99.3 53.9 81.9 75.8 310.9

Sr 3P Air Rifle : Individual - Sporter Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Neil, Makenzie (227722) Rifle, CO 48.9 38.7 48.0 135.6
2 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 47.8 40.1 44.1 132.0
3 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 47.9 38.3 42.0 128.2

Sr Recurve Limited Archery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (227798) Rifle, CO 98 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 116 - 0 214 - 0
2 Capraro, Martina (529892) Rifle, CO 10 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 36 - 0 46 - 0

Muzzleloading Sr : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (227798) Rifle, CO 44 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 44 - 0
2 Hurst-farnham, Kayln (31188) Rifle, CO 38 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 38 - 0

Jr 4P Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 69.7 44.0 60.5 66.5 240.7
2 Barbata , Abby (024882) Rifle, CO 36.3 6.3 11.6 16.9 71.1

Sr Compound Traditional Archery : Individual - All Sat, 13 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hurst-farnham, Kayln (31188) Rifle, CO 76 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 118 - 0 194 - 1

Jr 4P Air Rifle : Individual - All Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 39.1 28.7 28.9 25.5 122.2

Sr 3P Rifle : Individual - All Sun, 14 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Neil, Makenzie (30527) Rifle, CO 84.5 48.5 85.8 218.8

Jr 3P Air Rifle : Individual - Sporter Fri, 12 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 47.7 18.9 25.3 91.9

Orion for Clubs C240 bundle