VA 4-H Central District 2019

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Matches

Air Pistol 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Air Rifle 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

BB 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Compound VA 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

InstinctiveVA 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Silhouette Smallbore 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Skeet 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 3x10 with Test

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Smallbore 3P 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Trap 4-H Central District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 3x10 with Test

17 - 31 Jul 2019

Hampton, VA

Scoreboard

Silhouette Smallbore 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Allen, Tori (2201) 4 5 4 5 0 18
2 Coleman, Colbie (2601) 4 5 5 4 0 18
3 Murphy, Caleb (2803) 3 4 5 5 0 17
4 Hooker, Nick (2802) 4 5 4 4 0 17
5 Yago, Natalie (2218) 4 5 3 4 0 16
6 Coates, Matthew (2606) 5 5 2 4 0 16
7 Dunivan, Nathan (2208) 4 5 4 3 0 16
8 Foley, Steele (2801) 4 5 4 3 0 16

Silhouette Smallbore 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Team
1 Patrick Sr 11 14 13 12 0 50
2 Goochland Jr 12 15 11 12 0 50
3 Nottoway Sr 13 14 9 11 0 44
4 Brunswick Jr 11 11 5 7 0 31

Trap 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Individual
1 Rice, Adam (2604) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 24 24 - 0
1 Foley, Steele (2801) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 24 24 - 0
1 Capps, Sam (1610) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 24 24 - 0
4 Coleman, Colbie (2601) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
4 Bennett, Brayden (2605) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
4 Spence, Kemp (1604) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
4 YAGO, STEPHEN (2220) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
8 Gunter, Makayla (1003) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0

Trap 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Team
1 Nottoway Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 89 89 - 0
2 Brunswick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 88 88 - 0
3 Goochland Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 61 61 - 0
4 Patrick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 57 57 - 0

Compound VA 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Individual
1 Miller, Nicole (1409) 176 - 3
2 Richter, Josh (1407) 173 - 7
3 Davis, Alexander (2207) 170 - 2
4 Coates, Matthew (2606) 167 - 1
5 YAGO, CHRIS (2217) 166 - 0
6 Bass, Rilie (2205) 162 - 2
7 PAYNE, AUSTIN (2216) 162 - 0
8 Coleman, Colbie (2601) 160 - 0

InstinctiveVA 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Individual
1 Jones, Emma (1603) 131 - 0
2 Moyer, Grace (2214) 129 - 1
3 Anderson 2, Suzannah (2299) 120 - 1
4 Hale, Emma (1601) 111 - 1
5 Bass, Rilie (2205) 108 - 0
6 Fields, Cole (2209) 94 - 0
7 Hart, Hayden (2211) 87 - 0
8 Hershberger, Cole (2212) 86 - 0

Skeet 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Individual
1 Coleman, Colbie (2601) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 25 25 - 0
2 Jenkins, James (1608) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 24 24 - 0
3 Spence, Kemp (1604) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
3 Capps, Sam (1610) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
3 Edens, Eli (2603) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
6 Moore, Jared (1005) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
6 Novak, Kathryn (2602) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
8 Jenkins, Jeb (1609) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0

Compound VA 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Team
1 Goochland Sr Comp 498 - 4
2 Nottoway Sr Comp 473 - 2
3 Augusta Sr Comp 447 - 3
4 Augusta Jr Comp 445 - 7

InstinctiveVA 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Team
1 Goochland Jr Inst 309 - 1
2 Brunswick Jr Inst 305 - 1
3 Goochland Sr Inst 195 - 0

Skeet 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Team
1 Brunswick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 70 70 - 0
1 Nottoway Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 70 70 - 0
3 Goochland Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 27 27 - 0

BB 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Goin, Brianna (1201) 94 - 4 88 - 3 96 - 4 91 - 2 369 - 13
2 BASS, LOREN (2204) 86 - 1 87 - 2 96 - 6 92 - 2 361 - 11
3 ALLEN, TORI (2201) 95 - 5 89 - 2 91 - 3 86 - 0 361 - 10
4 Lehr, Brandon (3201) 90 - 2 88 - 3 94 - 3 88 - 1 360 - 9
5 Wagner, Aundrea (1001) 92 - 4 77 - 0 94 - 3 90 - 1 353 - 8
6 YAGO, NATALIE (2218) 91 - 2 82 - 0 91 - 2 86 - 1 350 - 5
7 HART, HAYDEN (2211) 88 - 2 81 - 0 91 - 3 82 - 1 342 - 6
8 Lehr, Matthew (3202) 89 - 2 81 - 0 93 - 1 78 - 0 341 - 3

BB 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Goochland Jr 275 - 8 254 - 2 270 - 7 257 - 3 1049 - 20
2 Amherst Jr 247 - 1 210 - 2 256 - 4 236 - 1 949 - 8

Air Rifle 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - Sporter 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Hooker, Nick (2802) 90 - 1 75 - 0 81 - 0 246 - 1
2 BASS, RILIE (2205) 92 - 1 65 - 0 79 - 0 236 - 1
3 MOYER, GRACE (2214) 88 - 2 59 - 0 78 - 0 225 - 2
4 Clifton, Danielle (1804) 84 - 1 63 - 0 69 - 0 216 - 1
5 Lehr, Brandon (3201) 92 - 5 53 - 0 69 - 1 214 - 6
6 Hinkler, Guy (3203) 84 - 1 60 - 0 69 - 1 213 - 2
7 BURCHAM, CARTER (2206) 90 - 2 49 - 1 71 - 0 210 - 3
8 BASS, LOREN (2204) 81 - 1 70 - 0 51 - 0 202 - 1

Air Rifle 4-H Central District 2019 : Team - Sporter 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Goochland Sr 270 - 5 194 - 0 228 - 0 671 - 6
2 Campbell Sr 212 - 2 123 - 0 129 - 0 464 - 2

Smallbore 3P 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - All 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Hooker, Nick (2802) 94 - 3 84 - 1 90 - 1 268 - 5
2 Clifton, Danielle (1804) 91 - 2 76 - 2 70 - 0 237 - 4
3 Happs, Emily (1801) 80 - 1 79 - 1 76 - 0 235 - 2

Air Pistol 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - Basic Supported 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Grassel, Ricky (1602) 73 - 0 74 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 147 - 0
2 Reekes, Drake (1607) 69 - 0 56 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 125 - 0

Air Pistol 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - Standing Supported 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Gunter, Makayla (1003) 75 - 0 74 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 149 - 1

Air Pistol 4-H Central District 2019 : Individual - International Standing 17 - 31 Jul 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Bass, Loren (2204) 61 - 0 57 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 118 - 0
2 Jones, Emma (1603) 51 - 0 23 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 74 - 0

Orion at Home bundle