2019 U.S. Army Junior Air Rifle Sectional/ Regional Qualifier (Sporter 3x20)

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact Thomas Groggett at 2102402729.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

San Antonio, TX

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

Contact John Cassady.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mandeville, LA

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Terry Pitts at 9045739330.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Jacksonville, FL

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Ron Carr.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Wyoming, MI

Lebanon High School AJROTC

19 - 20 Oct 2019

Lebanon, OR

Rio Salado Sportsman's Club Junior Division

Contact John Karadsheh.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mesa, AZ

Granbury High School MCJROTC

Contact Lt.Col Scott Casey at 817-408-4667.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Granbury, TX

Gulfport High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol John M.Owens.

13 - 14 Dec 2019

Gulfport, MS

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Doug Lamb.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Centreville, VA

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Puyallup, WA

Tombstone High School AJROTC

Contact Tom Gross at 5209790877.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Tombstone, AZ

The X Count

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Kurt Willoughby.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Danvers, IL

Nation Ford High School MCJROTC

Contact Colonel Sean Mulcahy.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Mill, SC

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact SFC Riess Pellegrino at 727-494-4368.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Sarasota, FL

State Director Mississippi

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

West Valley High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Saint Thomas Academy

Contact Paul Preblich at 6512473617.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

mendota heights, MN

Mass Rifle Association

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

01 - 02 Nov 2019

Walla Walla, WA

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Herb Maison at 7193821666.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fountain, CO

Binghamton Rifle Club

Contact Kevin Allen at 607-760-1049.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Binghamton, NY

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

Contact SGM Arnold Lewis at 719-948-3351.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Pueblo, CO

American Legion Dept of Alabama

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Louis University High School

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

Contact Steven Beck.

11 - 14 Dec 2019

Bartow, FL

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Annapolis High School NJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Noto, Nick (268958) Fort Mill, SC 196 - 11 181 - 3 187 - 6 564 - 20
2 Kalenza, Kayla (296557) Fort Mill, SC 195 - 11 177 - 4 185 - 4 557 - 19
3 Cameron , Maya (331188) Fort Mill, SC 196 - 10 179 - 3 180 - 3 555 - 16
4 Nelson, Naomi (340466) Granbury, TX 193 - 10 183 - 7 176 - 4 552 - 21
5 Boyce, Kyler (314980) Lebanon, OR 187 - 6 174 - 5 189 - 5 550 - 16
6 Clevenger, Hailey (258212) Lebanon, OR 192 - 6 170 - 2 187 - 7 549 - 15
7 Ramirez, Dominic (321043) Granbury, TX 191 - 7 165 - 2 191 - 9 547 - 18
8 Jordan, Tristan (321038) Granbury, TX 196 - 11 171 - 3 179 - 5 546 - 19

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Hays Red Granbury, TX 778 - 46 684 - 14 741 - 27 2189 - 82
2 Lebanon High School JROTC Lebanon, OR 763 - 34 675 - 13 739 - 21 2166 - 60
3 Nation Ford A Fort Mill, SC 758 - 33 685 - 8 721 - 17 2164 - 58
4 Nation Ford B Fort Mill, SC 759 - 36 666 - 8 710 - 14 2135 - 58
5 Middletown 1 Binghamton, NY 748 - 27 668 - 7 691 - 9 2107 - 43
6 Boca Ciega Sarasota, FL 751 - 27 669 - 10 691 - 13 2102 - 44
7 Walhalla A AJROTC Fort Mill, SC 741 - 16 636 - 5 710 - 20 2087 - 41
8 Union County A Fort Mill, SC 741 - 25 640 - 6 704 - 13 2085 - 44

Complete Results