U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit Sporter Sectional/ Qualifier Match 18 May 2018

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Granbury High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol Casey.

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Granbury, TX

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Queen Anne / Seaford High School NJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Sarasota Military Academy

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

The X Count

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Louis University High School

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Kurt Willoughby.

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Danvers, IL

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

Contact Ralph Sheaffer at 3013349447 (w).

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Oakland, MD

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Puyallup, WA

Dallastown Area High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Mark Budgeon.

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Centreville, VA

American Legion Dept of Alabama

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Cameron Zwart.

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Wyoming, MI

West Valley High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Shelby County Shooting Sports

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Mass Rifle Association

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Tombstone High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Dallastown Area High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Lohman, James Wesley (110) Puyallup, WA 189 - 6 167 - 2 178 - 4 534 - 12
2 Westman, Trevor (102) Puyallup, WA 185 - 5 154 - 2 183 - 7 522 - 14
3 Odeneal, Joshua (103) Puyallup, WA 192 - 11 154 - 1 170 - 3 516 - 15
4 Snyder, Ivan (104) Puyallup, WA 182 - 5 155 - 0 161 - 3 498 - 8
5 Padavich, Cole (104) Danvers, IL 189 - 4 134 - 2 158 - 1 481 - 7
6 Kunze, Alexis (106) Puyallup, WA 189 - 6 110 - 0 173 - 3 472 - 9
7 Kunze, Meagan (105) Puyallup, WA 176 - 0 144 - 1 150 - 0 470 - 1
8 Jones, Anna (109) Puyallup, WA 181 - 3 138 - 0 139 - 0 458 - 3

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Fangs Puyallup, WA 748 - 27 630 - 5 692 - 17 2070 - 49
2 Claws Puyallup, WA 708 - 10 498 - 1 567 - 3 1773 - 14

Complete Results

Individual Results

All

Team Results

All