November 2017 - Orion's Three Position Air Rifle Virtual Match

Air Rifle: 3x10 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Orion Scoring System

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Bristow, VA

Titusville High School NJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Titusville, FL

Horn Lake High School MCJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Western Brown High School AJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Mt. Orab, OH

St. John's College High School AJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Washington, DC

St. John's College High School AJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Washington, DC

Amos Hays

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Germantown, MD

Dallastown Area High School MCJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

dallastown, PA

Long Rangers Precision Shooting Club

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Oak Grove, MN

Tombstone High School AJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Tombstone, AZ

Henley High School AFJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Klamath Falls, OR

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Wyoming, MI

Pueblo West High School AJROTC

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Pueblo West, CO

River Valley SharpShooters

01 - 30 Nov 2017

Kankakee, IL

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Keeling, Xavier (102) Tombstone, AZ 90 - 1 87 - 1 99 - 6 276 - 8
2 Leimberger, Andrew (102) Mt. Orab, OH 97 - 5 82 - 0 86 - 0 265 - 5
3 Kauffman, Ryan (112) dallastown, PA 91 - 3 77 - 1 91 - 1 259 - 5
4 Ellis, Zoe (290875) Pueblo West, CO 89 - 1 86 - 0 84 - 2 259 - 3
5 Penn, Caleb (103) Mt. Orab, OH 92 - 0 90 - 2 70 - 0 252 - 2
6 Uterhardt, Abigail (104) Tombstone, AZ 92 - 5 73 - 1 84 - 0 249 - 6
7 Olson, Jadan (103) Tombstone, AZ 92 - 1 74 - 1 83 - 0 249 - 2
8 Herrle, Anthony (104) Mt. Orab, OH 96 - 4 63 - 0 87 - 4 246 - 8

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Hirsch, Vincent Kenneth (191987) Oak Grove, MN 99 - 9 97 - 5 98 - 8 294 - 22
2 Boogaard, Abbygail G (102) Wyoming, MI 86 - 0 89 - 1 79 - 0 254 - 1
3 Perrin, Natalie (101) Wyoming, MI 89 - 1 78 - 1 82 - 1 249 - 3

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Tombstone AJROTC - Sporter 1 Tombstone, AZ 357 - 9 297 - 3 353 - 7 1007 - 19
2 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 1 Mt. Orab, OH 375 - 10 311 - 3 318 - 4 1004 - 17
3 Pueblo West - Sporter 1 Pueblo West, CO 346 - 3 298 - 1 311 - 4 955 - 8
4 Henley AFJROTC - Sporter 1 Klamath Falls, OR 335 - 7 259 - 1 305 - 3 899 - 11
5 Tombstone AJROTC - Sporter 2 Tombstone, AZ 339 - 4 260 - 2 297 - 2 896 - 8
6 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 2 Mt. Orab, OH 342 - 6 249 - 1 298 - 2 889 - 9
7 Pueblo West - Sporter 2 Pueblo West, CO 346 - 3 240 - 3 268 - 1 854 - 7
8 RVS 1 Kankakee, IL 321 - 3 227 - 0 295 - 3 843 - 6

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Grand Rapids Rifle and Pistol Club 1 Wyoming, MI 175 - 1 167 - 2 161 - 1 503 - 4
2 Long Rangers Precision Shooting Club - Precision 1 Oak Grove, MN 99 - 9 97 - 5 98 - 8 294 - 22

Complete Results